Supair Evo Lite PROGRESSION Harness

$795.00$999.00 (-9%)

Clear

Earn up to 999 Reward Points.

The Supair Evo Lite PROGRESSION is easy to use performant and light.

Supair Evo Lite is the harness made to safely progress toward more ambitious and longer flights.

The optional Speedbag is fully adaptable to the harness, enabling a progression toward performance flying in all safety and comfort – will keep the pilot warm in lower temperatures.

Light fabric harness without foam fairing to lighten it.

  • Sizes : S / M / L / XL
  • Weight : 3700 g (Medium)

SIZES :

SizeSMLXL
Pilot size (cm)160 /175165 /185175 /195195 /205
Pilot weight (mini – maxi) (kg)50 – 7560 – 9070 – 10080 – 120
Harness weight STANDARD VERSION (g)3700385040004150
ABackrest height (cm)56657075
BReclined seating height (cm)37383940
CSeat length (cm)44474951
DSeat width (cm)33353739
ECarabiners height (cm)44444444
FDistance between carabiners (cm)39 – 5039 – 5039 – 5039 – 50

The Supair evo lite  BUMPAIR 17 XC for passive safety (Light optional speedbag)

The EVO LITE comes from the EVO XC3. It is lighter, and has the similar classic ABS (Anti Balancing System) with the leg and chest strap buckles in addition to the Safe-T strap.

The three key point guiding this new development are:

  • – To lighten the harness in comparison to the EVO XC3: 900 gr
  • – Keep a high level of passive safety
  • – Three points fastening with the ABS (Anti Balancing System) included

Complete safety with BUMPAIR 17 XC, Anti Balance System (ABS), leg straps with the Safe-T system and a well located/easy to access reserve parachute pocket

During takeoff, the transition from running to sitting is obvious and natural. The harness geometry and adjustments enable greater adaptation to body contours and onboard flight postures: The backrest can be straightened up or reclined, especially when using a foot-rest or a speed-bag. The seat extension enables adjustment support at the front of the plate. An adjustment permits to adjust the seat depth to the pilot’s morphology and posture.

ADJUSTEMENT ADVICE :

We recommend that you take care to adjust the seat depth within the limit of keeping the main strap under tension.

The main strap should be under tension even after adjusting the setting.

SAFETY :

  • A – BUMPAIR 17 CM XC
  • B – RESERVE PARACHUTE POCKET (RIGHT SIDE)
  • C – STORAGE POCKET

PARACHUTE :

For proper operation of your rescue parachute, make sure that the parachute pocket fits
the reserve parachute volume (using the adjustable partition).
SAFETY NOTE

CHARACTERISTICS :

Piloting

  • Local sites, cross (XC)
  • Seating posture : Upright/Semi-inclined (with foot-rest)

Safety

  • BUMPAIR 17 XC
  • Volume adjustable reserve parachute pocket under the seat with right sided handle and deployment sequence
  • 25 mm self-locking buckles (light)
  • Safe-T-Bar strap system
  • Anti Balance System
  • 30mm self-locking carabiners

Gear / comfort

  • Speed-bar/accelerator pulleys
  • Speed-bar/Accelerator guiding sleeve alongside the seating area
  • Pre-equipped for foot-rest (short retractable 20-mm foot-rest) (Foot-rest : option)
  • Elastic speedbar keeper
  • Pre-equipped to accept the hydration pack
  • Pre-equipped to accept a Speedbag (option)
  • Wraparound side skirts

Storage

  • Large dorsal storage pocket
  • Stretch fabric left storage side pockete

Adjustments

  • Shoulder straps length adjustment
  • Chest strap width adjustment
  • Backrest adjustment
  • Leg straps length adjustment
  • Seat extension tilt adjustment
  • Seat depth adjustment

Materials

  • Fabric :
  • Polyester 100D RIPSTOP
  • Polyester 210D RIPSTOP
  • Straps :
  • Polyester 25mm and 28mm (1250 daN)
  • Polyamide 15 mm, 20 mm, 25mm et 40mm

Certification

  • Norme LTF
  • Norme EN

 

Options (sold separately) :

– Retractable 20mm foot-rest (ref. : CALEPIEDRETRACT20)– Standard double stage speed-bar (ref. : ACCELSOUPLE)– STD Chute risers (ref. : ELESOLOSTD)– DYNEEMA Rescue chute risers (ref. : ELESOLODYNEEMA)– Speedbag

You may choose to add something to your order, such as:  Supair Flying suit or Paragliding Accessories. 

USER’S MANUAL

Format : PDF

 

Additional information

Weight7 lbs
Size

, , ,

SpeedBag

Include, Not Include

Be the first to review “Supair Evo Lite PROGRESSION Harness”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

Supair Evo Lite PROGRESSION Harness

$795.00$999.00 (-9%)

Add to Cart
0