CLEARANCE Sale on EONA 3 Wing! Save $300 for a Limited Time! Grab the deal now!

Gin Falcon Paramotor Glider

$3,699.00

Clear

Earn up to 3,699 Reward Points.

Gin Falcon Gin Falcon Paramotor Glider ADVANCED REFLEX WING DGAC

SPEED AND EFFICIENCY WITHOUT COMPROMIS The Falcon is a state-of-the-art reflex paramotor wing for intermediate to advanced pilots. The wing is fast, stable, agile and fuel-efficient—ideal for fun flying, cross-country, bivouac and competition.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

SIZE20222426
Flat area (m2)20.3622.2724.1626.03
Flat span (m)10.611.0911.5511.99
Flat aspect ratio5.55.55.55.5
Projected area (m2)17.6019.2520.8822.5
Projected span (m)8.639.039.49.76
Projected aspect ratio4.24.24.24.2
Chord (m)2.432.542.652.75
Number of cells56565656
Glider weight (kg)5.15.45.76.2
Certified weight range (paramotor) (kg)75-12085-13095-140105-155
Certification (paramotor) (kg)DGACDGACDGACDGAC

Fast and fuel-efficient

The Falcon has a wide speed range, and transitions easily from flat, efficient turns in thermals to relaxed, high-speed cruising. The wing is equipped with a competition speed system which acts on both the accelerator and the trimmer. Pushing the speedbar also simultaneously releases the trimmers and vice versa.
The Falcon also achieves excellent fuel-efficiency thanks to the aerodynamic efficiency of the state-of-the-art airfoil.falcon

Stable and safe

The Falcon inflates easily and quickly produces lift in a co-ordinated manner, allowing stress-free launches in the widest range of wind speeds. The wing has a high degree of passive safety both in turbulent air and at speed. However, pilots with more limited experience must always remain aware at high speeds.falcon

Agile and fun

Handling was a key consideration in the design and development of the Falcon. Hours of testing, tuning and trimming have resulted in an agile and precise wing. The standard steering system makes control easy and efficient, and the wing can be tip-steered at speed. Alternatively, an optional 2D steering system is available.

Overall, the Falcon is simply an all-round pleasure to fly. Whether you’re drifting leisurely across the landscape or eating up the miles in a distance competition, it’s a wing we believe you’ll come to love.

DETAILS

  • reflex airfoil
  • advanced speed system
  • easy steering system or optional 2D-steering system
  • highest quality materials used throughout ensure maximum durability

MATERIALS

  • Canopy cloth
  • Upper surface: Dominico Dokdo 30D 42 g/m²
  • Lower surface: Dominico Dokdo 20D 37 g/m²
  • Lines
  • Upper: Liros DC 100, 60
  • Middle: Edelrid A-7343 140,7950 080, Liros DC 60, PPSL 120
  • Main: Edelrid A-7950 200,7343 190,7343 140 TQ Liros PPSL 120
  • Brake: PPSL 200, Aramid A-8000/U-070

COLOURS

https://d33wubrfki0l68.cloudfront.net/03baca2452724bddbbae3fd1af45e487caf60b0d/55318/img/ppg-falcon-colours.jpg – Colours

LOAD CHART BEHAVIOUR

INCLUDED WITH YOUR GLIDER

  • Inner bag
  • Compression strap
  • GIN stickers
  • Repair kit

DOCUMENTS

DGAC test report

Manual

Additional information

Weight6 lbs
Size

, , ,

Color

,

Be the first to review “Gin Falcon Paramotor Glider”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

Gin Falcon Paramotor Glider

$3,699.00

Add to cart